Education
2014   Bachelor of Visual Art – SCU – Painting major – Bachelor of Visual Art – HD
1997   Diploma of Fine Arts – Seaforth TAFE (Sydney)
1996   Certificate in Studio Ceramics – Brookvale TAFE (Sydney)

 

Exhibitions
2018   John Leslie Art Prize – Gippsland Art Gallery – Victoria
2018   Pro Hart Outback Art Prize – Broken Hill
2018   “Drawn In” – Woollongabba Art Gallery – Brisbane – GROUP
2018   “Pigments at Play” – Rochfort Gallery – North Sydney – GROUP
2018   “Paint” – Salt Contemporary Gallery – Victoria – GROUP
2018   “The Spirit of Place” – Boom Gallery – Victoria – SOLO
2018   “ESSENCE” – ARO Gallery – Sydney – JOINT
2018   “Land and Sea”- Rochfort Gallery – North Sydney – GROUP
2018   “Summer Series” – Salt Contemporary Gallery – Victoria – GROUP
2017   Gosford Art Prize – Gosford Regional Gallery – Commended
2017   “Terra Firma” – Boom gallery- Victoria – GROUP
2017   “Dirt Music” – Lethbridge gallery- Brisbane – SOLO
2017   Associated Artist – Scot Livesey Galleries – Victoria
2016   The Paddington Art Prize- Sydney
2016   Redland Art Awards – Redland Art Gallery – Cleveland
2016   John Leslie Art Prize- Gippsland Art Gallery – Victoria
2016   Depot Gallery- #asociallandscape- Waterloo Sydney – GROUP
2016   “23rd Degree” – Woollongabba Art Gallery – Brisbane – GROUP
2016   Calleen Art Award – Cowra Regional Gallery
2016   Watters Gallery – Sydney – GROUP
2016   “Immersion”- Lethbridge gallery-Brisbane – SOLO
2015   Calleen Art Award – Cowra Regional Gallery
2015   Clayton Utz- Art Prize- Brisbane
2015   Group show- Lethbridge gallery- Brisbane
2014   The Paddington Art Prize
2014   Clayton Utz- Art Prize- Brisbane
2014   The Waterhouse Natural Science Art Prize – Highly Commended
2014   ‘Undiscovered’ – Lone Goat Gallery Byron Bay – GROUP
2014   Into the Dreaming’ – art piece gallery – GROUP
2013   Gold Coast Art Prize
2013   Wilson Art Prize
2013   Interconnected – Northern Rivers Community Gallery – SOLO
2012   Unearthed – dbar Gallery – Coolangatta – SOLO
2012   Landscape – School of Art Gallery – ANU College of Arts and Social Sciences
2011   Artfelt Art Exhibition – Ballina – Northern Rivers Gallery
2011   Artfelt Art Exhibition – Ballina – Northern Rivers Gallery
2011   Border Art Prize
2010   Artfelt Art Exhibition – Ballina – Northern Rivers Gallery
2010   Caldera Artfest
2009   Border Art Prize
2009   Caldera Artfest
2008   Border Art Prize
2008   Caldera Artfest
2007   Border Art Prize
2004   Avalon Art Show – 2nd prize

 

Awards/Grants
2017   Gosford Art Prize – Commended
2014   The Waterhouse Natural Science Art Prize – Highly Commended
2013   William Fletcher Foundation Grant
2011   The Kaske Award- Painting